Privacy statement

Fasseur & Partners BV (hereinafter Fasseur), located at Eekhoornlaan 26 3734 GZ Den Dolder, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that Fasseur processes

Fasseur processes your personal data because you use its services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that she processes:

– First and last name

– Address data

– Telephone number

– E-mail address

– Location data

– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that Fasseur processes

This website and / or service does not intend to provide data collect about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, Fasseur cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. Fasseur therefore advises parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that Fasseur has collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact her via fasseur@fasseur.nl and she will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis Fasseur processes personal data

Fasseur processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment

– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

– To provide services to be delivered to you

– Fasseur also processes personal data if she is legally obliged to do so, such as information she needs for her tax returns.

Automated decision-making decisions

Fasseur does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Fasseur).

How long does Fasseur store personal data

Fasseur does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. She uses the following retention period for personal data: Up to 5 years after the last correspondence.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Fasseur only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of the assignment or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies or comparable techniques that Fasseur uses

Fasseur does not use cookies or comparable techniques.

View, adjust or delete data

You have the right to view your personal data, to have it corrected or to have it deleted. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Fasseur and you have the right to data portability.

This means that you can submit a request to him to send your personal data that he has in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to fasseur@fasseur.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, Fasseur asks you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. She will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Fasseur would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How Fasseur secures personal data

Fasseur takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at fasseur@fasseur.nl

Home